MATS HOME Recognised by UGC Member of  AIU MATS HOME

LogoMATS School of Biological and Chemical Sciences

S.NO.

NAME OF THE SCHOLAR

SUBJECTS

DATE & YEAR OF REGISTRATION

NAME OF THE SUPERVISOR & CO-SUPERVISOR

1

SHIVANI SHARMA

BIOTECHNOLOGY

30/10/2010

DR. ASHISH SARAF

2

VISHWAPRAKASH ROY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

26/03/2011

DR. JAYANT BISWAS

3

DEVENDRA NATH SHARMA

CHEMISTRY

25/06/2010

DR. S. K. RAJPUT

4

MR. YADUNANDAN PRASAD

PHYSICS

25/06/2010

DR. VISHESH MAHOBEY

5

VANDANA TAORI

PHYSICS

17/11/2010

DR. VISHESH MAHOBEY

6

SIMMI KUMARI

BIOTECHNOLOGY

17/08/2011(D.R.C), 14/12/2013(R.D.C)

DR. SHIKHA CHOUDHURY

7

CHAITALI YADAV

BIOTECHNOLOGY

12/06/2012(D.R.C), 14/12/2013(R.D.C)

DR. BHAWANA PANDEY

8

PRATIBHA GUMASTA

CHEMISTRY

21/05/2012(D.R.C), 22/11/2013(R.D.C)

DR Y K KATRE

9

MR. ONKAR DIXIT

MATHEMATICS

27/12/2011

DR. ANIL KASHYAP

10

PRADEEP VISHWAKARMA

BIOTECHNOLOGY

22/12/2015

DR. ASHISH SARAF

DR. DEVYANI SHARMA

11

JASHMI CHANDRAKAR

MICROBIOLOGY

22/12/2015

DR. ASHISH SARAF

12

MEGHNA SHRIVASTAVA

BIOSCIENCE

22/12/2015

DR. ASHISH SARAF

13

PRACHI JHA

BIOTECHNOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. ASHISH SARAF

14

SHRADDHA VAISHNAVA

BIOTECHNOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. DEVYANI SHARMA

DR. ASHIS KR. SARKAR

15

DIVYA PAIKRA

BIOTECHNOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. ASHIS KUMAR SARKAR

DR. BHAWANA PANDEY

16

BHAGSHREE DESHPANDEY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. DEVYANI SHARMA

DR. BHAWANA PANDEY

17

MADHVI TIWARI

BIOTECHNOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. ASHISH SARAF

18

CHITRA BHATTACHARYA

MICROBIOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. ASHIS KUMAR SARKAR

DR. BHAWANA PANDEY

19

AKRITI SHRIVASTAVA

BIOTECHNOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. DEVYANI SHARMA

DR. ASHIS KR. SARKAR

20

VARSHA CHANDRAKAR

BIOTECHNOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. DEVYANI SHARMA

DR. BHAWANA PANDEY

21

JASMEET KAUR SOHAL

MICROBIOLOGY

13/03/2016

DR. ASHISH SARAF

22

AKANSHA SOLOMON

MICROBIOLOGY

RDC: 07/11/2016

DR. PRABODHA MEHER

23

KRISHNA CHANDRA YADAV

BIOSCIENCE

RDC: 07/11/2016

DR. ASHIS KUMAR SARKAR

DR. ASHISH SARAF

24

RUBLE CHANDRAKAR

BIOTECHNOLOGY

RDC: 07/11/2016

DR. PRABODHA MEHER

25

SACHIN KUMAR DAS

MICROBIOLOGY

RDC: 07/11/2016

DR. ASHISH SARAF

DR. DEVYANI SHARMA

26

SHRISTI SHARMA

MICROBIOLOGY

RDC: 07/11/2016

DR. PRABODHA MEHER

27

ALKA TIWARI

CHEMISTRY

RDC: 08/9/2016

DR. SANDHYARANI PANDA

DR. S. K. CHATTERJEE

28

SHALINI MISHRA

CHEMISTRY

RDC: 08/9/2016

DR. SANDHYA RANI PANDA

29

RANJANA DUBEY

CHEMISTRY

RDC: 08/9/2016

DR. SANDHYA RANI PANDA

30

PUSHPY KM

CHEMISTRY

RDC: 08/9/2016

DR. ANUBHUTI KOSHLE

DR. JOYS ROY

31

VIKASH CHANDRA SHARMA

CHEMISTRY

RDC: 08/9/2016

DR. ANUBHUTI KOSHLE

DR. ASHISH SARAF

32

MRS. SWATI SARWA

CHEMISTRY

25/07/2017

DR. PIYUSH THAKUR

DR. S. CHOUBEY

33

MS. AAKANCHA KARNOK

CHEMISTRY

25/07/2017

DR. PIYUSH THAKUR

34

MR. SHAILENDRA KUMAR

CHEMISTRY

25/07/2017

DR. ANUBHUTI KOSHLE

35

MR. DHARMENDRA MAHILANG

CHEMISTRY

25/07/2017

DR. SANDHYARANI PANDA

DR. UTPAL JANA

36

MR. ARPAN DEY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

RDC: 31/07/2017

DR. AMIT KUMAR DUTTA

37

MR. PRATIK KUMAR DUBEY

BIOSCIENCE

RDC: 31/07/2017

DR. AMIT KUMAR DUTTA

38

MS. EKTA CHOUBEY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

RDC: 31/07/2017

DR. AMIT KUMAR DUTTA

DR. ASHISH SARAF

39

MR. JITENDRA KUMAR

BIOCHEMISTRY

RDC: 31/07/2017

DR. ASHIS KUMAR SARKAR

DR. MANISH CHANDRA MISHRA

40

MS. PREETI TRIPATHI

MICROBIOLOGY

RDC: 31/07/2017

DR. PRABODHA KUMAR MEHER

DR. ASHISH SARAF

DR. SACHIN CHANDRAKAR